<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2866058276134898558\x26blogName\x3d%3DD\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://fumanrenjian.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://fumanrenjian.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4491533540107001159', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
pink
November 20, 2009


AFTER PROMOS!! (16 oct)

promos are finally over!!
what comes after promos?
celebration of course!!
so me, sharon, qingxia, casey, bao and zhenwei went yuki yaki in marina sq for a feast!

some pics to make all of u jealous =D


steamboat! half miso half tom yam






we decided to get adventurous by frying dou miao hahah. but it was delicious!

then we decided to get even more adventurous by frying fried rice hahah.

then bao like went to take soy sauce, sesame oil, all kinds of flavouring

then zhenwei took the egg and rice

then she pass the egg to me

then i hold on my hand and hid my hand

then ltr zhenwei was like: eh wheres the egg?

then everyone find on the table but not on the table

then qingxia was like: omg i dont dare to move lest the egg is on the floor then i move and break it

omg then everyone was like dont dare to move damn funny!

then i'm like: hahah egg zai zhe li la!

HAHAHA

after that we went shopping!!

















pretending to play. haha v xiang right!


woo later they bought a cake for me to compensate hehe!
and they sang happy birthday at Anderson's icecream right in the middle of suntec! =D















chocolate fondue!! fondue fondue i like!!

after that we went shopping at bugis and finally went iluma!
OMG i love the star lights on iluma i love it so nice!! =D

then we took photos under the stars!











my feet looks huge

























































after enough photo taking went home!
cant wait for shopping tmr!!



the pinkish behaviourishh @ Friday, November 20, 2009




November 02, 2009


Baking Cookies! (28 aug)

went ntuc and sheng siong to buy ingredients for baking cookies and icing for teachers' day.
then went bao's hse with qingxia, casey and zhenwei to bake!
bao's hse alot of her pics when she was young!
and those photos is those kind of go professional studio take one
then got this photo in the living room she wear those red chinese costumes and pose some orbit pose
is those kind go professional studio take kind of photo
then i was laughing away at the pic already till i went to her room
and saw a much bigger, framed up version of that picture!
totally laughed my head off HAHAHA
back to the cookies
luckily bao's mum was at home to help with operating of the machines and oven
or else i duno what kind of disaster the kitchen and cookies will turn out to be
maybe a roasted kitchen and charcoaled cookies
not as if we didnt already make a big fat mess out of her kitchen

MESSY!!
then after putting some cookies into the oven, we were wondering how to do icing cos we wanted to write words on the cookies
bao called her frn to ask
her frn's version: egg white, icing sugar and coloring. no cooking required
NO COOKING REQUIRED
that means we and the teachers will be eating the egg white RAW
but her frn says nvm
nvm then nvm lor
in a hasty attempt to do the icing, we didnt bothered to sift the icing sugar
so u can somehow guess the product la
got lumps and lumps of icing sugar
sudd my kou tou chan throughout the whole cookie making became:
"sui bian la!"
"aiya anything la!"
"aiyo nevermind one la!"
so casey was asking: no need sift sugar meh?
me: aiyo nvm one la!
then after not sifting the sugar, the lumps appeared
then qingxia was like: eh the sugar one lump one lump leh
me: aiya anything la!
HAHAHA
the icing color v nice!
PINK!!
i add the coloring one leh of course nice!
so zhenwei was in charge of making the cookies, me qingxia and casey in charge of icing, bao helping around.


zhenwei's cookies v nice!
like the stars!
so of course i have to try making the cookies also la
so i try to make heart shapes and it turned out like this!


i think its ok leh quite nice for a first attempt. somemore no mould leh the heart u must do yourself without using hands.
but bao and zhenwei say ugly.
they say my heart look like its going to heart attack :[
so of course i must do a nicer one to prove them wrong!
so i started working on my Project NICE Hearts
i spent 30 min trying to perfect the heart ok!
v long ok!
before baking, its like this

so nice right!!
a perfect heart!
after baking!
so nice!
even zhenwei say nice =D
in case you forgot, zhenwei u really did say it was nice =D
after a while we thought that there is something wrong with the raw egg icing so bao went internet to print the icing recipe
internet's version: milk, icing sugar, coloring
this sounds more reasonable
so we did it!
then we wrote words on the cookies for the teachers
for the cookies for potluck, we drew many patterns!
got lots of different smily faces, even got Gu Jun Pyo!
i drew the : D

the cookies i made!
so perfect right!
miss perfect does perfect cookies, tian jing di yi











then got leftover doughs so we just do round cookies
bao rolled the cookies on her hands
the color and shape makes it look like sh!t


finished!
i bet the teachers will LOVEEE it! =D









the pinkish behaviourishh @ Monday, November 02, 2009






TEACHERS' DAY!! (31 aug)

met at 7am at parade sq cos everyone had to sign the card for Ms Lim

inside


outside

very nice right!

sharon and me drew it!

well not really la of course i didnt draw it

otherwise it wont even be called a card, it will just be a scrap paper

sharon's very good in art

but the drew the hearts on the right of the card!

i also helped colour some of the parts and outline the words!

not bad ba!

then the boys and some girls blew balloons for ms lim

then we went canteen for potluck!!

so when ms lim came the guys gave her a balloon each then we got cake and sing happy teachers' day!

and of course gave her the vv nice card!

i bet she super touched =D


















cake!








potluck begins!!


i love potluck!

as u can see there are chips, drinks, jellies, sandwiches, hotdogs and fruit salad!

not to forget the cookies we baked!

ok s0 there was banana chocolate sandwich (i think), watery guo dong, jellies which cant be poked up by a fork, another jelly with hair (eww!), fruit salad with nua nua banana and cookie that taste like the mooncake pig


22/09! <3

















so after potluck we went hall for performance for teachers





photos in hall!
haha frankly i cant remember the performance anymore
all i can remember is the wrong side turning and can can and dance =D


the pinkish behaviourishh @ Monday, November 02, 2009




October 31, 2009


im addicted to this song i love it

GIVES YOU HELL
by All American Rejects

I wake up every evening, with a big smile on my face
And it never feels out of place
And your still probably working at a 9 to 5 pace
I wonder how bad that tastes

When you see my face
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
Now wheres you picket fence love
And wheres that shiny car,
And did it ever get you far
You've never seem so tense love
I've never seen you fall so hard,
Do you know where you are

And truth be told I miss you
And truth be told I'm lying

When you see my face
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
If you find a man that's worth a damn and treats you well
Then he's a fool, your just as well, hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
Tomorrow you'll be thinking to yourself
Where'd it all go wrong, the list goes on and on

And truth be told I miss you
And truth be told I'm lying

When you see my face
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
If you find a man that's worth a damn and treats you well
Then he's a fool, your just as well, hope it gives you hell

Now you'll never see, what you've done to me
You can take back your memories they're no good to me
And here's all your lies,
You can look me in my eyes
With that sad sad look that you wear so well

When you see my face
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
If you find a man that's worth a damn and treats you well
Then he's a fool, your just as well, hope it gives you hell

When you see my face
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
When you walk my way
Hope it gives you hell
Hope it gives you hell
When you hear this song and sing along oh you'll never tell
Then you're the fool, I'm just as well
Hope it gives you hell

When you hear this song
I hope that it will give you hell
You can sing along I hope that it will treat you well


the pinkish behaviourishh @ Saturday, October 31, 2009






yanchang. haha he look so serious




kiat leong. ben behind






zhenwei


bao

casey




ME! i dont know why i look so zhuai haha. must be cos i shot in a ball. MUST BE!




















NATIONAL DAY!
went to eat pasta mania with zhenwei, casey, bao, kiat leong, yanchang and wenjun
then we make our way to this floor in a building that zhenwei's father booked
there is tv, karaoke lounge, soccer table, gym and pool table on this floor!
so fun!
but mostly we played pool and ocassionally the soccer table
then we oh ya bei ya som to decide grouping
the whole pooling is super funny
ok so kiat leong, yanchang and casey (and me) are pros
then ben is like he anyhow hit one and v fast
he like never aim then just hit
but he damn tyco
its either super lousy or super tyco
he can anyhow hit and the ball just go into the hole
but when he lousy the ball goes in still, but its the black ball that goes in la
then zhenwei is somewhat similar to ben
never aim properly then faster hit into the hole already
but sometimes she also quite tyco though not as tyco as ben
bao is super super funny
most of the time we are like laughing at her only
she every time free ball one!
i dont know why but that she keep giving us free ball!
every time its her turn i'll be like "go bao! give me a free ball!"
and she really gives me a free ball haha
then it comes to me
only one word to describe: ZAI!
after enough pool some of us played the soccer table
then i was like grouping with ben
against bao and zhenwei
then i can only use my right hand
my left hand is damn retarded
then ben frustrated then he was like: yong liang zhi shou!
then im like: bu ke yi wo de left hand retarded!
HAHA
after all the pool and soccer
we went bugis to eat ajisen!
YUMMY!
yanchang's volcano really looks like its erupting
its damn hot and red!
sure v spicy
then i was asking kiat leong: am i a japanese
then he's like: what japanese
then zhenwei was like telling kiat leong: i dont know. she will do something one
then kiat leong say: ok yes
so i used the chopstick and took up a big scoop of noodles and sucked the noodles up loudly haha
then the soup splattered everywhere
unglam? i dont care
then everyone was like: EWWW
haha
then i was like: OISHI!
haha
u know japanese always eat like that
then after eating it was 8 already
then when we went out of ajisen kiat leong was like daring yan chang to say the pledge loudly in the middle of parco
later people thought is 8.22pm already and follow yc to say the pledge haha
but of course he didnt la
then me and casey want badly to catch the fireworks at 8 plus
but some of them not v willing ESPECIALLY kiat leong
but we dont care so we just walk to raffles city the open area there
kiat leong was practically complaining like a little kid ALLL THE WAY there
cant stand
then we made it for the fireworks!
damn nice!
this year got heart shape!!
I LOVE THE HEART SHAPE ONE OK!
then after that we didnt want to go home so we played big fish small fish, shen dan lao ren shen dan shu, and HEARTATTACK
I LOVE HEATATTACK!
very aa but vvv fun!
see we standing in the middle of the road haha. see my hands, i conducting music haha
then after that we went to drink and talk at some coffee shop in citilink to wait for the national day crowd to disperse
then we sitting inside the shop then sudd we smell shit
i thought is fart but the smell is not going away
then i was like: is the toilet pipe that transport shit here?
then sudd i realised the pipe in the shop reads SP
SP
then casey was like: sewage pipe?
then everyone was like: EWWWW!!!
and chiong to sit outside the shop haha
then we saw sharon with her bf!
so qiao sia
then after a while the shit smell somehow made its way out and went away again
super turned off
after a while went home
anyway, HAPPY 44th BIRTHDAY SINGAPORE!
LOVE YOU!















the pinkish behaviourishh @ Saturday, October 31, 2009








♥Fu Man Lou

Welcome!
Place orders here!
EVERYONE RMB TO ON UR SPEAKERS!!
web site counter

♥Pink Lover

Ng Li Ting
1o1o92
Nchs
TJC!! =D (to be, hopefully!)
Hot pink<3
ngliting10@hotmail.com

♥Yakk




♥Cravings

2Hotdogs2eggs-->|0|0
Get and squeezeeeeee into TJC
Learn how to speak korean
Learn to play the piano
Paint bedroom walls HOT PINK
Someone to sponsor me for all of the above



♥Past


AFTER PROMOS!! (16 oct) promos are finally over...
Baking Cookies! (28 aug) went ntuc and sheng sion...
TEACHERS' DAY!! (31 aug) met at 7am at parade sq ...
im addicted to this song i love it GIVES YOU HELL...
yanchang. haha he look so serious kiat leong....
HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHARON! (25/9/09) ok we have been ...
yummy tao suan! i look like ...
...
CLASS OUTIN...
EARTHQUAKE!! LOVESSS!! haha i was trying to make ...

♥Archive

October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 May 2009 October 2009 November 2009

♥Shoo

4 Fantabulous'08
ahthia
annabella
beatrice
evelyn
huijing
huixian
jasmine
jiamin
laosun
lishan
minyuu
pearl
pinhui
queena
sebastian
sheena
shermin
siowmay
vincent
wenyi
yijuan
yikai
yvonne
zhen


♥Sing


Fu Man Ren Jian - Guo Shu Xian


♥Credits

Redesigner:imagurl^^
Tables:x3emo-ing
BaseCodes:%PURPLE.candy-
Fonts:DaFont


Cursors by dorischu