<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2866058276134898558\x26blogName\x3d%3DD\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://fumanrenjian.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://fumanrenjian.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4491533540107001159', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
pink
December 10, 2007


went for dental appointment today
the orchard outlet is quite new!
parquet flooring somemore leh tsktsk
the dentist was supposed to open at 2 but i reached thr at 1.45 and thr were 2 pple alr!!
and by 2 thr were ard 14 pple!!
luckily i early reach ah if not sure need wait super long for jus a 5min checkup?!!
oh yes and today oliver smiled two times!!
super rare can
firstly he was late for 30min and went he came he smiled at his patients although he must be definitely thinking " hell so many patients"
thn ltr it was my turn and he helped me change the wire thn after tht i looked at him and he smiled at me!!
thn i asked him whn i need to pluck teeth and he said tht it wont be so quick he said tht it is still months away!!
YAY YAY YAY YAY!! =DDDDDD
oh no my teeth is feeling tight agn bet i would have to eat porridge for 2 days agn
and hor he help me change the color but nv ask me wht color i wan!

hey i saw ths in the dentist its rly interesting!
Rules & Regulations in the dentist:
-awkard pple will be given a mild sedative and a knock on the head and chained to the chair
-every tooth decay have a root cause
-struggling on the chair is forbidden
-do not close ur mouth whn the doctor is looking inside
-pls aim properly whn rinsing your mouth
-.....
-.....
-.....
reminder: the dentist is just as frightened as u just tht he is not having having his teeth out
aiya still got alot i cant rmb shall update the next time i go agn

btw i want sorbet's hot pink pointed flats!! it is v nice the color is nice the design is nice the hot pink is v nice!!
details: its is available at tampines BHG first fl and also available at other seiyu outlets
thr is $10 off with a min. purhase of $29.90 and above anyone wants to share with me cos the flats is only $26+ i thnk
oh yes christmas is ard the corner!! and why am i giving such clear details abt the flats do y'all get the hint
for ths christmas, DA JIA YING GAI ZHI DAO ZEN YANG ZUO REN LE BA!


the pinkish behaviourishh @ Monday, December 10, 2007




December 05, 2007


hello everyone
i just missed my dental appointment today!!
was supposed to reach thr at 9am
so early hor!
thn feiho 9.50 reach thn she is the last second patient till 12 leh!
thn i thot afternoon oliver will still be at the dentist but feiho say he wont!
he jumping to the orchard branch
aiyo thn one plus le
thn i duno wht to do so i ate lunch first
thn two plus i call the orchard branch fix appointment
thn the nurse say he leaving soon thn not much spaces left
so i cant today go so i have to call and fix appointment another day
TSK oliver is so troublesome
go thr wait v long jiu suan le he still must jump here jump thr
btw my dentist is at orchard plaza after my appointment i can go orchard shopping!

YES as u can see frm ths post IM BORED >:



the pinkish behaviourishh @ Wednesday, December 05, 2007








♥Fu Man Lou

Welcome!
Place orders here!
EVERYONE RMB TO ON UR SPEAKERS!!
web site counter

♥Pink Lover

Ng Li Ting
1o1o92
Nchs
TJC!! =D (to be, hopefully!)
Hot pink<3
ngliting10@hotmail.com

♥Yakk




♥Cravings

2Hotdogs2eggs-->|0|0
Get and squeezeeeeee into TJC
Learn how to speak korean
Learn to play the piano
Paint bedroom walls HOT PINK
Someone to sponsor me for all of the above



♥Past


AFTER PROMOS!! (16 oct) promos are finally over...
Baking Cookies! (28 aug) went ntuc and sheng sion...
TEACHERS' DAY!! (31 aug) met at 7am at parade sq ...
im addicted to this song i love it GIVES YOU HELL...
yanchang. haha he look so serious kiat leong....
HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHARON! (25/9/09) ok we have been ...
yummy tao suan! i look like ...
...
CLASS OUTIN...
EARTHQUAKE!! LOVESSS!! haha i was trying to make ...

♥Archive

October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 May 2009 October 2009 November 2009

♥Shoo

4 Fantabulous'08
ahthia
annabella
beatrice
evelyn
huijing
huixian
jasmine
jiamin
laosun
lishan
minyuu
pearl
pinhui
queena
sebastian
sheena
shermin
siowmay
vincent
wenyi
yijuan
yikai
yvonne
zhen


♥Sing


Fu Man Ren Jian - Guo Shu Xian


♥Credits

Redesigner:imagurl^^
Tables:x3emo-ing
BaseCodes:%PURPLE.candy-
Fonts:DaFont


Cursors by dorischu